Tender for Hiring of Gis Implementation Agency for Survey, Software ...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Gis Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning Related Ac, Qty: 11 in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473930 | Ref ID: 125225413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117700.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Gis Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning Related Ac, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Gis Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning Related Ac, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Gis Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning Related Ac, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125225413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; Official Web Portal with property tax Module with payment gateway; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider So.., Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; Water Tax module with payment Gateway; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider Solution; Service provider (on-.., Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; Trade and licence Issuance and management; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider Solution; Service provider .., Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; Budget Monitoring System; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider Solution; Service provider (on-premises), Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; Mutations Module; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider Solution; Service provider (on-premises), Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities - Municipal Boundries; File Management System; 2D; as per requirements; As per Service Provider Solution; Service provider (on-premises), ...
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 27-08-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections