Tender for Hiring of Four (4) Nos. Acid Cleaning Pump (Discharge Hea...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Four (4) Nos. Acid Cleaning Pump (Discharge Head- 180 Meter, Discharge Flow -200 M3/Hr ) with Motor and Control Panel/Starter Panel for a Period of 15 Days at 3X800 Mw Pvunl Patratu Site in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/ HIRING-ACP/135 | Ref ID: 112534602).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hiring of Four (4) Nos. Acid Cleaning Pump (Discharge Head- 180 Meter, Discharge Flow -200 M3/Hr ) with Motor and Control Panel/Starter Panel for a Period of 15 Days at 3X800 Mw Pvunl Patratu Site

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112534602

Notice Ref. No.: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/ HIRING-ACP/135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bhe/Pw/Pur/Ntprt/ Hiring-Acp/135
HIRING OF FOUR (4) NOS. ACID CLEANING PUMP (DISCHARGE HEAD- 180 METER, DISCHARGE FLOW -200 M3/HR ) WITH MOTOR and CONTROL PANEL/STARTER PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 15 DAYS AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_43521_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSWR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections