Tender for Hiring of Enginerring Services for Preparation of Structu...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Enginerring Services for Preparation of Structural Design and Detailed Estimate for the Work of Construction of Boys Hostel for Agriculture College at Ela Old-Goa in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAG_27557_1 | Ref ID: 134952389).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hiring of Enginerring Services for Preparation of Structural Design and Detailed Estimate for the Work of Construction of Boys Hostel for Agriculture College at Ela Old-Goa

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134952389

Notice Ref. No.: SCD/D.A./25-26/e51/105SCD/ DA/ 25-26/e51/1053

Tender Value: ₹ 830621

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF ENGINERRING SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND DETAILED ESTIMATE FOR THE WORK OF CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS HOSTEL FOR AGRICULTURE COLLEGE AT ELA OLD-GOA
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 30, 621

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections