Tender for Hiring of DG set with control panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of DG set with control panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104228 | Ref ID: 133554848).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hiring of DG set with control panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133554848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of DG set with control panel
BOQ Title: Integrated PA System
Item Title: Hiring of DG set with control panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purposes Searched String: Hiring of PA Speaker & Machine Integrated PA System, Football, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Speaker (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Speaker (V3), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (V2), Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496, Portable Ultrasound Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections