Tender for Hiring of Data Entry Operator, Bc, Peon, Driver

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Data Entry Operator, Bc, Peon, Driver in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_566721_1 | Ref ID: 143030838). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3344000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66880.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hiring of Data Entry Operator, Bc, Peon, Driver

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143030838

Notice Ref. No.: ZP/TENDER/PL.AG./07/26-27/1212

Tender Value: ₹ 3344000

Tender EMD: ₹ 66880

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For hiring the services of Data Entry Operators, Block Coordinators, Support Staff, and Vehicle Drivers on a tender basis through a placement agency/firm.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- HANUMANGARH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 880
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 44, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections