Tender for Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Ex...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Export; Inbound Freight Forwarding, Outbound, Qty: 1 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5916799 | Ref ID: 114420635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221199.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Export; Inbound Freight Forwarding, Outbound, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Export; Inbound Freight Forwarding, Outbound, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Export; Inbound Freight Forwarding, Outbound, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114420635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5916799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221199

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Import, Export; Inbound Freight Forwarding, Outbound Freight Forwarding, Clearance of Vessel, Cargo Booking, Cargo Tracking, Compliance Management, Identify the descriptions and nature of several documen..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-02-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 221199

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections