Tender for Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Cu...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Custom Clearance; Defence Cargo, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6727012 | Ref ID: 127041043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Custom Clearance; Defence Cargo, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Custom Clearance; Defence Cargo, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Custom Clearance; Defence Cargo, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127041043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6727012

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based - Export; Custom Clearance; Defence Cargo
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-09-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections