Tender for Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Co...

The ASSAM HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT SOCIETY (AHIDMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Content Development and Management of Communication Materials Using Various Tools and Mediums of Communication for General Iec, Citizen Engageme... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-AHIDMS-511804-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 133229202).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Content Development and Management of Communication Materials Using Various Tools and Mediums of Communication for General Iec, Citizen Engageme... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Content Development and Management of Communication Materials Using Various Tools and Mediums of Communication for General Iec, Citizen Engageme... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Content Development and Management of Communication Materials Using Various Tools and Mediums of Communication for General Iec, Citizen Engageme...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133229202

Notice Ref. No.: IN-AHIDMS-511804-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Creative Multimedia Communication Agency for Content Development and Management of Communication Materials using various tools and mediums of communication for General IEC, Citizen Engagement & Behavior Change Communication under AHIDMS. Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - P179337 Notice No : OP00419053 Language of Notice : English Published Date : January 3, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jan 30, 2026 13:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections