Tender for Hiring of Contract for Retrofitting of Master Cylinder Va...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Contract for Retrofitting of Master Cylinder Valves of Co2 Fire Suppression System at Gail Dbpl Locations in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514283 | Ref ID: 142740994).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Contract for Retrofitting of Master Cylinder Valves of Co2 Fire Suppression System at Gail Dbpl Locations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Contract for Retrofitting of Master Cylinder Valves of Co2 Fire Suppression System at Gail Dbpl Locations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hiring of Contract for Retrofitting of Master Cylinder Valves of Co2 Fire Suppression System at Gail Dbpl Locations

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142740994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Contract For Retrofitting Of Master Cylinder Valves Of Co2 Fire Suppression System At Gail Dbpl Locations
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, June 5, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Tuesday, June 23, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Tuesday, June 23, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, June 11, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections