Tender for Hiring of a Consulting Organization to Implement Iso 2700...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of a Consulting Organization to Implement Iso 27001:2022 Information Security Management System (Isms) and to Provide Iso 27001 Certification for Tggenco through an Accredited Certification Age... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 683918 | Ref ID: 136950700).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hiring of a Consulting Organization to Implement Iso 27001:2022 Information Security Management System (Isms) and to Provide Iso 27001 Certification for Tggenco through an Accredited Certification Age...

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136950700

Notice Ref. No.: SPECIFICATION NO:25/25-26/CGM (IS&ERP)/ISD/TGGENCO, Dated:02.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of a consulting organization to implement ISO 27001:2022 Information Security Management System (ISMS) and to provide ISO 27001 certification for TGGENCO through an accredited certification agency for a period of 3 Years Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
02/03/2026 07:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
24/03/2026 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Information Technology

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections