Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hiring of a Consulting Organization to Implement Iso 27001:2022 Information Security Management System and Provide Iso 27001 Certification through an Accredited Certification Agency, Along with Period...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025
Deadline: 02 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120192972
Notice Ref. No.: CE/IT-Spec No.e-itwt-01/25
Tender Value: ₹ 2799604.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of a consulting organization to implement ISO 27001:2022 information security management system and provide ISO 27001 certification through an accredited certification agency, along with periodical VAPT (Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing) in TGTRANSCO for a period of 3 years
Estimated Contract Value : 2799604.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 31/05/2025 09:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 02/07/2025 12:00 PM
Published date & Time : 31/05/2025 08:31 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Other
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections