Tender for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Sel...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Training Partner for Infrastruct, Qty: 1 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434587 | Ref ID: 139392188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 430000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Training Partner for Infrastruct, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Training Partner for Infrastruct, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Training Partner for Infrastruct, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 430000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SELECTION OF TRAINING PARTNER FOR INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES & SUPPORT, GROUP-2; as per Tender Document; No; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-04-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 430000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections