Tender for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Con...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structur, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024910 | Ref ID: 132967865). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structur, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structur, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structur, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024910

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structural Stability Assessment of Various Buildings; Consultancy Services for Undertaking Structural Stability Assessment of Various Buildings; No; Hybrid(As ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections