Tender for Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Un...

The TRIPURA FOREST DEVELOPMENT AND PLANTATION CORPORATION LIMITED (TFDPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Unit (Pmu) under Element Project under Sfda Tripura. in Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-SFDA TRIPURA-439705-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 119755748).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Unit (Pmu) under Element Project under Sfda Tripura. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Unit (Pmu) under Element Project under Sfda Tripura. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Unit (Pmu) under Element Project under Sfda Tripura.

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119755748

Notice Ref. No.: IN-SFDA TRIPURA-439705-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of a Consultant Services for Project Management Unit (PMU) under ELEMENT Project under SFDA Tripura.
Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title : Enhancing Landscape and Ecosystem Management (ELEMENT) Project - P179935
Notice No : OP00359434
Language of Notice : English
PublishedDate : May 23, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jun 20, 2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections