Tender for Hiring of Consultant for Construction of High Altitude Tr...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultant for Construction of High Altitude Training Facility at Pangong in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_18217_4 | Ref ID: 132664460).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Consultant for Construction of High Altitude Training Facility at Pangong

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132664460

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender 177 of R and B Division Le

Tender Value: ₹ 39000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultant for construction of High altitude training facility at pangong
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||R and B Leh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 36
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections