Tender for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Archi...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5926903 | Ref ID: 115240236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115240236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5926903

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VETERINARY HOSPITAL AT DEVRAYAG DISTT TEHRI GARHWAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF MODEL VETERINARY HOSPITAL AT LALKUAN DISTT NAINITAL UTT..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-02-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections