Tender for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Archi...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975494 | Ref ID: 131655491). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5315000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106300.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131655491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975494

Tender Value: ₹ 5315000

Tender EMD: ₹ 106300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction and Development of Centre of Excellence CoE Building as per regulation of Indian Standard and WHO GMP at Bulk Drug Park GIDC Jamb..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections