Tender for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Archi...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Serv, Qty: 1 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110465 | Ref ID: 118189729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500020, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Serv, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Serv, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Serv, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118189729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110465

Tender Value: ₹ 500020

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Re- development of yard area by M-40 PQC road, provision of office/server room, toilet, entry & rail gate, high mast, repair of boundary wall..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-04-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections