Tender for Hiring of Consultancy Services for Diagnosis of Current W...

The GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT MISSION (GUDM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Consultancy Services for Diagnosis of Current Workflow in Project Preparation, Appraisal, Procurement, Project Management and Financial Management, Scoping of it System Improvements. Support... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-GUDC-310824-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 121779436).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Consultancy Services for Diagnosis of Current Workflow in Project Preparation, Appraisal, Procurement, Project Management and Financial Management, Scoping of it System Improvements. Support... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Consultancy Services for Diagnosis of Current Workflow in Project Preparation, Appraisal, Procurement, Project Management and Financial Management, Scoping of it System Improvements. Support... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hiring of Consultancy Services for Diagnosis of Current Workflow in Project Preparation, Appraisal, Procurement, Project Management and Financial Management, Scoping of it System Improvements. Support...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT MISSION (GUDM)
Address: GUDM Block-1, Ground Floor, Karmayogi Bhavan, Sector No: 10/A, Gandhinagar: India
City: Gandhinagar
District: Gandhinagar
State: Gujarat
Pin: 382010
Tel/Fax: 919824197605
Country: India
Email: amrut.gudm@gmail.com
Website: www.gudm.org

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121779436

Notice Ref. No.: IN-GUDC-310824-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy services for Diagnosis of current workflow in project preparation, appraisal, procurement, project management and financial management, Scoping of IT system improvements. Support in procurement of IT firm/ consultant
Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title : Gujarat Resilient Cities Partnership: Ahmedabad City Resilience Project - P175728
Notice No : OP00366112
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : June 27, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jul 18, 2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

121779436.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections