Tender for Hiring of Computer Laptop Desktop with Accessories Smart ...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Computer Laptop Desktop with Accessories Smart Tv with Accessories C C Camera with Accessories for the Forth Coming West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election Wbla-2026 under Forms and Statio... in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMCB_991230_1 | Ref ID: 133964893). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hiring of Computer Laptop Desktop with Accessories Smart Tv with Accessories C C Camera with Accessories for the Forth Coming West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election Wbla-2026 under Forms and Statio...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133964893

Notice Ref. No.: 78DMFS Date_19_01_2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Computer Laptop Desktop with Accessories Smart TV with Accessories C C Camera with Accessories for the forth coming West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election WBLA-2026 under FORMS and STATIONARY SECTION of Cooch Behar DISTRICT
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR||ADM-DEVELOPMENT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections