Tender for Hiring Cluster Based Operation Services and Comprehensive...

The BHAGYANAGAR GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Cluster Based Operation Services and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services for Cng Compressors at Hyderabad, Vijayawada and Kakinada Ga(S) for a Period of 03 Years(Part-A) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1941 | Ref ID: 127195309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1462327.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hiring Cluster Based Operation Services and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services for Cng Compressors at Hyderabad, Vijayawada and Kakinada Ga(S) for a Period of 03 Years(Part-A)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127195309

Notice Ref. No.: BGL/669/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1462327

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Hiring Cluster Based Operation Services and Comprehensive Annualmaintenance Contract (Camc) Services for Cng Compressors at Hyderabad2c Vijayawada and Kakinada Ga(S) for a Period of 03 Years(Part-A)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Manpower Supply
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: 1462327
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections