Tender for Hiring Charges of Cctv Surveillance System, Tower A/C Mac...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Charges of Cctv Surveillance System, Tower A/C Machine, Electrical Wiring, Light, Fan, Panel, D.G Set Including Temporary Control Room on the Occasion of State Level Republic Day Celebration 20... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EICCL_124038_10 | Ref ID: 132992238).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hiring Charges of Cctv Surveillance System, Tower A/C Machine, Electrical Wiring, Light, Fan, Panel, D.G Set Including Temporary Control Room on the Occasion of State Level Republic Day Celebration 20...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132992238

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No- C.C. (RandB) - 01 e Procurement Notice No.83 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1328162

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Charges of CCTV Surveillance System, Tower A/C Machine, Electrical Wiring, Light, Fan, Panel, D.G Set including Temporary Control Room on the Occasion of State Level Republic Day Celebration 2026 at Mahatma Gandhi Marg, Bhubaneswar.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-CENTRAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 12:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 28, 162

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections