Tender for Hiring of Cascade Loading Vehicle for Sale of Biogas Prod...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), KOTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Cascade Loading Vehicle for Sale of Biogas Produced from Devnarayan Nagar Biogas Plant in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UITKo_497125_1 | Ref ID: 125206905).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hiring of Cascade Loading Vehicle for Sale of Biogas Produced from Devnarayan Nagar Biogas Plant

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125206905

Notice Ref. No.: NIT18/2025-26(68)

Tender Value: ₹ 3780000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of cascade loading vehicle for sale of biogas produced from Devnarayan Nagar Biogas Plant
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UIT Kota||Addl. C.E.||S.E. - II||Ex.En. - I
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Transportation
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:54 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 80, 000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections