Tender for Hiring of Bundle Services Inclusive of Marine Vessels and...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Bundle Services Inclusive of Marine Vessels and Shore Base Management to Support Drilling Operations in Offshore Kerala Konkan Block Kk-Oshp-2018/1 for a Period of 07 Months or Till Completi... in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CEG8433P25 | Ref ID: 113821360).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Bundle Services Inclusive of Marine Vessels and Shore Base Management to Support Drilling Operations in Offshore Kerala Konkan Block Kk-Oshp-2018/1 for a Period of 07 Months or Till Completi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Bundle Services Inclusive of Marine Vessels and Shore Base Management to Support Drilling Operations in Offshore Kerala Konkan Block Kk-Oshp-2018/1 for a Period of 07 Months or Till Completi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Bundle Services Inclusive of Marine Vessels and Shore Base Management to Support Drilling Operations in Offshore Kerala Konkan Block Kk-Oshp-2018/1 for a Period of 07 Months or Till Completi...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113821360

Notice Ref. No.: CEG8433P25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Bundle Services inclusive of Marine Vessels and Shore Base Management to support drilling operations in Offshore Kerala Konkan Block KK-OSHP-2018/1 for a period of 07 months or till completion of 01 (one) well, extendable by another 07 (seven) months for an optional well or otherwise at the same rates, terms & conditions
Pre-Bid Date: 20-02-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections