Tender for Hiring of Barber Service, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Barber Service, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667273 | Ref ID: 143679012). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29780.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Barber Services, Hair Trimmer Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Barber Services, Hair Trimmer Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Barber Service, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143679012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of Barber Service
BOQ Title: Hiring of Barber Services, Hair Trimmer Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
Item Title: Hiring of Barber Service
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29780
BOQ Title: HIRING OF BARBER SERVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based, Hiring of Yoga and Meditation Services, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - per transaction based, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Manpower Hir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections