Tender for Hiring / Arrangement of Boxn or Similar Rakes (Each Rake ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring / Arrangement of Boxn or Similar Rakes (Each Rake Comprising of 59 Wagons) for Coal Transportation in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T&C/AR/03/EOI/e-3060 n 2026_NALCO_916271_1 | Ref ID: 144706507).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring / Arrangement of Boxn or Similar Rakes (Each Rake Comprising of 59 Wagons) for Coal Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring / Arrangement of Boxn or Similar Rakes (Each Rake Comprising of 59 Wagons) for Coal Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring / Arrangement of Boxn or Similar Rakes (Each Rake Comprising of 59 Wagons) for Coal Transportation

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706507

Notice Ref. No.: T&C/AR/03/EOI/e-3060 n 2026_NALCO_916271_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring / Arrangement of BOXN or Similar Rakes (Each Rake Comprising of 59 Wagons) for Coal Transportation
Tender Type: Open

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Nalco-Site.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections