Tender for Hiring of Agency for Recording of Monthly Meter Reading w...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Agency for Recording of Monthly Meter Reading with Cmri, any other Electronic Device, Processing of Data for Billing in Common- Required Format having Lt-Ct Meter- Lt-Ct Net Meter- Whole Cur... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_490060_1 | Ref ID: 131994868).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hiring of Agency for Recording of Monthly Meter Reading with Cmri, any other Electronic Device, Processing of Data for Billing in Common- Required Format having Lt-Ct Meter- Lt-Ct Net Meter- Whole Cur...

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131994868

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 02- CE- IT- M and P- 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 86726176

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of agency for recording of monthly meter reading with CMRI, any other electronic device, processing of data for billing in common- required format having LT-CT Meter- LT-CT Net Meter- Whole Current Meter and HT-CT meters and complete analysis
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||XEN M and P
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 67, 26, 176

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections