Tender for Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis (Select...

The EXPORT IMPORT BANK OF INDIA (EXIM BANK), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis (Selection of System Integrator for Loan Origination System, Loan Management System, Trade Finance, Document Management System, Early Warning Signal System, Legal and Recovery, API Middleware and Cust in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377900 | Ref ID: 138242362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis (Selection of System Integrator for Loan Origination System, Loan Management System, Trade Finance, Document Management System, Early Warning Signal System, Legal and Recovery, API Middleware and Cust category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis (Selection of System Integrator for Loan Origination System, Loan Management System, Trade Finance, Document Management System, Early Warning Signal System, Legal and Recovery, API Middleware and Cust Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis (Selection of System Integrator for Loan Origination System, Loan Management System, Trade Finance, Document Management System, Early Warning Signal System, Legal and Recovery, API Middleware and Cust

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138242362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis) Request for proposal (RFP) for Selection of System Integrator for Loan Origination System, Loan Management System, Trade Finance, Document Management System, Early Warning Signal System, Legal and Recovery, API Middleware and Customer Portal for EXIM Bank
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-03-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections