Tender for Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design,...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design, Development and Implementation of Artifical Intelligence (Ai) Based Detailed Tender Id :Null in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498829 | Ref ID: 140636975).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design, Development and Implementation of Artifical Intelligence (Ai) Based Detailed Tender Id :Null category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design, Development and Implementation of Artifical Intelligence (Ai) Based Detailed Tender Id :Null Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design, Development and Implementation of Artifical Intelligence (Ai) Based Detailed Tender Id :Null

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140636975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Hiring of Agency for it Projects- Milestone Basis Design, Development and Implementation of Artifical Intelligence (Ai) Based Detailed Tender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7400
Deadline: 25-05-2026 01:00 PM
Date of Publication : 04-05-2026 03:00 PM
Date of Submission : 25-05-2026 01:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections