Tender for Hiring an Agency for Development of Mobile/Web Applicatio...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring an Agency for Development of Mobile/Web Application & Providing Associated Services for Implementation of Cng Sale Promotion Scheme for Bhubaneswar & Cuttack Cgd. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194878 | Ref ID: 135916638).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring an Agency for Development of Mobile/Web Application & Providing Associated Services for Implementation of Cng Sale Promotion Scheme for Bhubaneswar & Cuttack Cgd. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring an Agency for Development of Mobile/Web Application & Providing Associated Services for Implementation of Cng Sale Promotion Scheme for Bhubaneswar & Cuttack Cgd. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hiring an Agency for Development of Mobile/Web Application & Providing Associated Services for Implementation of Cng Sale Promotion Scheme for Bhubaneswar & Cuttack Cgd.

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135916638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring An Agency For Development Of Mobile/Web Application & Providing Associated Services For Implementation Of Cng Sale Promotion Scheme For Bhubaneswar & Cuttack Cgd.
Tender Issuance Date : Thursday, February 5, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, February 23, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Monday, February 23, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, February 10, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections