Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Hiring of 5 Nos of Chain-Mounted Excavators for Loading, Unloading & Stacking of Pig Iron for a Period of 1 Year for 3.0 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar Near Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133611749
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7108839
Tender Value: ₹ 35526548.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 355265
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of 5 Nos of Chain-Mounted Excavators for Loading, unloading & stacking of Pig Iron for a period of 1 year for 3.0 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar Near Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.
Date of Notification : 13/01/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 28/01/2026
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 28/01/2026
Opening Date & Time : 28/01/2026
EMD : ₹ 355265
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 35526548.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 13/01/2026
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections