Tender for Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audi...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audit and certification for Information Security Management System (ISMS) as per ISO/ IEC 27001:2022 for Northern Region-2 (NR2) and Odisha Region in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/A14/26/01881 | Ref ID: 137746418).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audit and certification for Information Security Management System (ISMS) as per ISO/ IEC 27001:2022 for Northern Region-2 (NR2) and Odisha Region category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audit and certification for Information Security Management System (ISMS) as per ISO/ IEC 27001:2022 for Northern Region-2 (NR2) and Odisha Region Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audit and certification for Information Security Management System (ISMS) as per ISO/ IEC 27001:2022 for Northern Region-2 (NR2) and Odisha Region

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137746418

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/A14/26/01881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Hiring of 3rd party agency for carrying out external audit and certification for Information Security Management System (ISMS) as per ISO/ IEC 27001:2022 for Northern Region-2 (NR2) and Odisha Region
product_category: Other Services
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-04-09, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 13-Mar-2026 03:05 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 09-Apr-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-04-09, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections