Tender for Hiring of 3 Nos Vehicle for Tiger Reintroduce Prog

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 3 Nos Vehicle for Tiger Reintroduce Prog in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOFR_1029045_1 | Ref ID: 143830724). The estimated tender value is ₹ 912694, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18254.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hiring of 3 Nos Vehicle for Tiger Reintroduce Prog

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143830724

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/BTRE/eNIT-02/SDS of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 912694

Tender EMD: ₹ 18254

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of vehicles for Security based tracking and Monitoring Team 01 no veh and Rapid Response Team 02 nos veh
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||BUXA TIGER RESERVE (EAST) DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 254
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 12, 694
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections