Tender for Hiring of 20 Feet Office Container for the Operators of U...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 20 Feet Office Container for the Operators of Uandm Services Section in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_277778_1 | Ref ID: 141678017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 364620, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7300.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hiring of 20 Feet Office Container for the Operators of Uandm Services Section

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141678017

Notice Ref. No.: UandM/SER/QTN/1107/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 364620

Tender EMD: ₹ 7300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of 20 feet office container for the operators of UandM Services Section
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Utility and Maintenance - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 64, 620
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections