Tender for Hiring of 1(One) No. Maruti Eeco Including Fuel and Drive...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 1(One) No. Maruti Eeco Including Fuel and Driver for the Office Work of Cwtit (Construction Workers Training Institute of Tripura) at Khumulwng, Jirania, West Tripura. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERDD_69312_1 | Ref ID: 133853145).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hiring of 1(One) No. Maruti Eeco Including Fuel and Driver for the Office Work of Cwtit (Construction Workers Training Institute of Tripura) at Khumulwng, Jirania, West Tripura.

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133853145

Notice Ref. No.: e-PT-4/CE/RD/2025-26 dt-17/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 369840

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of 1(one) No. Maruti Eeco including fuel and driver for the office work of CWTIT (Construction Workers Training Institute of Tripura) at Khumulwng, Jirania, West Tripura.
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Store Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 69, 840

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections