Tender for Hiring of 1 Project Manager and 6 Software Developers for...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 1 Project Manager and 6 Software Developers for the Existing Erp Modules of Greater Chennai Corporation for a Period of Six Months in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_520663_1 | Ref ID: 113742035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8385609, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83856.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hiring of 1 Project Manager and 6 Software Developers for the Existing Erp Modules of Greater Chennai Corporation for a Period of Six Months

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113742035

Notice Ref. No.: I.T.C.C.No.C1/074/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8385609

Tender EMD: ₹ 83856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of 1 Project Manager and 6 Software developers for the existing ERP Modules of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of six months
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 856
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 85, 609
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections