Tender for Hiring of 1 no Vhicle during Stator Replacement of Unit#3...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 1 no Vhicle during Stator Replacement of Unit#3 at Tons Hps, Sirmour, (Mp) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ESH/VH/Tons/Unit#3/24-25/T,-04 dated 07.01.2025 | Ref ID: 112870899).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of 1 no Vhicle during Stator Replacement of Unit#3 at Tons Hps, Sirmour, (Mp) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of 1 no Vhicle during Stator Replacement of Unit#3 at Tons Hps, Sirmour, (Mp) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of 1 no Vhicle during Stator Replacement of Unit#3 at Tons Hps, Sirmour, (Mp)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112870899

Notice Ref. No.: ESH/VH/Tons/Unit#3/24-25/T,-04 dated 07.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 496256.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The vehicle shall be used for visiting places in and around Tons power house, such as sirmour, Rewa MP, Dabhora, bus stand, railway station, airport, market or local travelling to nearby town as per the instructions of BHEL Site In charge at Tons HPS, MPPGCL, sirmour Rewa MP
TENDER VALUE: 496256.00
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 22-01-2025 10:00:00 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 22-01-2025 11:00:00 AM
Tender Opening Date: 22-01-2025 02:00:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections