Tender for Hiring of 1 No. of 40 Feet Low Bed Trailer for a Period o...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 1 No. of 40 Feet Low Bed Trailer for a Period of 1 Year or 30 Trips for Shifting Special Equipment such as Amphibian Equipment and Robotic Multi Purpose Excavator in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CoC_684521_1 | Ref ID: 144877015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 598440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hiring of 1 No. of 40 Feet Low Bed Trailer for a Period of 1 Year or 30 Trips for Shifting Special Equipment such as Amphibian Equipment and Robotic Multi Purpose Excavator

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144877015

Notice Ref. No.: R.D.C.N.C.D.C.No.B4 / 164 / 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 598440

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

R.D.C.N.C.D.C.No.B4 / 164 / 2026
Hiring of 1 No. of 40 Feet Low Bed Trailer for a period of 1 Year or 30 trips for shifting Special Equipment such as Amphibian Equipment and Robotic Multi Purpose Excavator
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Regional Office North, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 98, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections