Tender for Hiring of 05 Nos Labour on Daily Basis

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 05 Nos Labour on Daily Basis in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CRPF_852735_1 | Ref ID: 116018330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1738224, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34764.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hiring of 05 Nos Labour on Daily Basis

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116018330

Notice Ref. No.: B.IV-2/2024-25-106-Bldg(Wages)

Tender Value: ₹ 1738224

Tender EMD: ₹ 34764

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Day to day maintenance of residential and non residential buildings of the entire campus sewerage drainage water pipe lines electrical works repair works and civil nature general maintenance etc works of 106 Bn
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: DG, CRPF, MHA||Rapid Action Force, CRPF, MHA||Rapid Action Force-3 Dehradun-CRPF-MHA||106 RAF - CRPF MHA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: Hiring of manpower
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 764
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 38, 224
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections