Tender for Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site of Projects Under execution in Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/I00/25/03145 | Ref ID: 117005424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 339000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site of Projects Under execution in Rajasthan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site of Projects Under execution in Rajasthan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site of Projects Under execution in Rajasthan

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117005424

Notice Ref. No.: NR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/I00/25/03145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 339000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Hiring of 02 no of CARAVANS for Movement and Stay at site of Projects Under execution in Rajasthan
product_category: Hiring of Vehicles
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-04-04, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 07-Mar-2025 05:45 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Fri, 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-04-04, Emd Ammount: 339000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections