Tender for Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with Bamboo Structure Including Waterproof Tarpaulin on Ceiling & Four Side Walling by G.C.I. Sheet for Kitchen/Dining Hall of Around 800 Sq. Ft. A... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: SHORT NOTICE QUOTATION NO. 03 OF 2026-2027 OF EE/PWD/KND | Ref ID: 139450248).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with Bamboo Structure Including Waterproof Tarpaulin on Ceiling & Four Side Walling by G.C.I. Sheet for Kitchen/Dining Hall of Around 800 Sq. Ft. A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with Bamboo Structure Including Waterproof Tarpaulin on Ceiling & Four Side Walling by G.C.I. Sheet for Kitchen/Dining Hall of Around 800 Sq. Ft. A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with Bamboo Structure Including Waterproof Tarpaulin on Ceiling & Four Side Walling by G.C.I. Sheet for Kitchen/Dining Hall of Around 800 Sq. Ft. A...

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139450248

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: SHORT NOTICE QUOTATION NO. 03 OF 2026-2027 OF EE/PWD/KND

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hire & Labour Charges for Erection of Temporary Shed with Bamboo Structure Including Waterproof Tarpaulin on Ceiling & Four Side Walling by G.C.I. Sheet for Kitchen/Dining Hall of Around 800 Sq. Ft. at each Location for Accommodation of Advance Capf Coys in Connection with Ensuing West Bengal Assembly Election 2026. (Until Election Process is over for Different P.S. under Kolkata North Division as Per Attached Annexure)
Inviting Authority: E.E, Kolkata North Division, P.W.D
Publishing Date: 13/04/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 17/04/2026
Document Download Start Date : 16/04/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 27/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections