Tender for HiPer Ion Exchange Chromatography Teaching Kit, Qty: 5 Ki...

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HiPer Ion Exchange Chromatography Teaching Kit, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #21) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362737 | Ref ID: 121208032).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Dimethyl sulfoxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Dimethyl sulfoxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: HiPer Ion Exchange Chromatography Teaching Kit, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121208032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Himedia
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Dimethyl sulfoxide
Item Title: HiPer Ion Exchange Chromatography Teaching Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Isoamyl Alcohol (V2), HIV Rapid Test Kits, Methanol as per IS 517, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4), Static Protective Relays, Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, Tapered Bearings as per IS 121...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections