Tender for Hinges, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specificati...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hinges, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946422 | Ref ID: 147684362).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fp Tg 02, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fp Tg 02, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hinges, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147684362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Fp Tg 02, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Fp Tg 02, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1)
Item Title: Hinges
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FP TG 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections