Tender for Hinge Door, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hinge Door, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038637 | Ref ID: 132630914).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts for earth movers and plant Equipments, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts for earth movers and plant Equipments, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hinge Door, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132630914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HINGE DOOR
BOQ Title: Spare parts for earth movers and plant Equipments, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hinge Door
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare parts for earth movers and plant Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, High Density Polyethylene Bucket, Dental Forceps Set for Extraction of Tooth - RBSK, HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Tower Ladder (V2) Searched String: PIN PIOT pin cushions, Fabric Pin U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections