Tender for Hinge Door Cabinet with Double Half Perf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hinge Door Cabinet with Double Half Perf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6314315 | Ref ID: 120563065).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Display cabinet with Glass Doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Display cabinet with Glass Doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hinge Door Cabinet with Double Half Perf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120563065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6314315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detailed Specifications
BOQ Title: Display cabinet with Glass Doors
Item Title: Hinge Door Cabinet with Double Half Perf
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-06-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HINGE DOOR CABINET WITH DOUBLE HALF PERF Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Fire Hose Cabinet, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Searched String: WORKBENCH Electrical Workbench, ESD Workstations Searched String: WORK BENCH TROLLEY Work Benches, Buck...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections