Tender for hinge 4 inch, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for hinge 4 inch, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765706 | Ref ID: 128145968).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from J Hook U Type, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar J Hook U Type, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: hinge 4 inch, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128145968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: J Hook U Type, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
BOQ Title: J Hook U Type, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
Item Title: hinge 4 inch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: J HOOK U TYPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: welding rods (superior) Blanket Superior (Defence), Muffle Furnace, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications Conforming to IS 12444, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Portable Single Operated Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections