Tender for Hing, Ramdev, Qty: 30 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #32)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hing, Ramdev, Qty: 30 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #32) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915186 | Ref ID: 147193198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hing, Ramdev, Qty: 30 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAMDEV
BOQ Title: Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968
BOQ Title: Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968
Item Title: Hing
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Per Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: GROCERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Electronic Weighing Scales, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Brass Metal Craft from Srikakulam - ODOP, Handicraft Item...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections