Tender for Hing Powder, Mdh Evrest Ramdev, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #47)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hing Powder, Mdh Evrest Ramdev, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #47) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6311818 | Ref ID: 120373223).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Atta as per IS 1155 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Atta as per IS 1155 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hing Powder, Mdh Evrest Ramdev, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120373223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6311818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MDH EVREST RAMDEV
BOQ Title: Atta as per IS 1155
Item Title: Hing Powder
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-06-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 26-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POTATO Potato Planter, Potato Peeler, Potato Digger, Onion / Potato Bin, Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Dextrose agar with Chloramphenicol, Potato Seed (V2), Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP, Potato Products from Rupnagar - ODOP Searched String: ONION Onion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections