Tender for Hindoliya Regional Water Supply Scheme- Iind Attempt

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hindoliya Regional Water Supply Scheme- Iind Attempt in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 241601 | Ref ID: 129806421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6668710.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hindoliya Regional Water Supply Scheme- Iind Attempt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hindoliya Regional Water Supply Scheme- Iind Attempt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hindoliya Regional Water Supply Scheme- Iind Attempt

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129806421

Notice Ref. No.: 03 Year-2025-26-IInd Attempt

Tender Value: ₹ 6668710.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Supplying, Fixing Structural Steel for Construction of Damaged Bridge Portion as Per Plan, Excavation of Pier Foundation, Providing and Lowering Laying of Reinforcement for Pier and Deck Slab, Deploy Machineries for Handling at Hindoliya Intake Well Site. Ta.Lunawada Dist.Mahisagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-11-2025 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 20-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 68, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections