Tender for Highly Mechanised Refilling of Mined out Pits at Koviltho...

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highly Mechanised Refilling of Mined out Pits at Kovilthottam in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMML_779778_1 | Ref ID: 123574852).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Highly Mechanised Refilling of Mined out Pits at Kovilthottam

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123574852

Notice Ref. No.: KMML/MS/REF/KOVIL/2025-26 DTD 30.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THE WORK OF HIGHLY MECHANISED WAY OF LOADING AND TRANSPORTATION OF TAILINGS SAND IN TIPPERS (REAR DUMP TRUCKS) FROM M.S.UNIT TAILINGS DISCHARGE POINT TO MINED OUT PITS AT KOVILTHOTTAM (SOUTH AND NORTH OF CHURCH), UNLOADING AND LEVELLING.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Mineral Seperation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections